-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Baghul Ghar

Map of Baghul Ghar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Baghol Ghar,Baghul Ghar,Bāghōl Ghaṟ,Bāghūl Ghar,Gory Bagol'gar,Gory Bagol’gar,باغول غر, Bāghūl Ghar

Baghul Ghar

Welcome to the Baghul Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bāghūl Ghar. See Baghul Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bāghūl Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Baghul Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.80012/65.79762
  • Altitude: 2131 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:59
  • Sunrise: 04:58
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Baghul Ghar
  •  
Places near Baghul Ghar
Chinārak (3 km) Dū Lanḏay (9.8 km) Khurmā (11.9 km) Bluchi (11.9 km) Sajāwul (12.6 km) Kakarak (13.3 km) Shāh Z̧afar (13.3 km) Khwājah Aḩmad (14.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Surkh (14.5 km) Surkhmurgar (14.5 km) Shāh Walī (14.5 km) Deh Jowz-e Ḩasanzaī (14.8 km) Khayrābād (14.8 km) Kārēz-e Shāh Walī (15.3 km) Skērah (15.5 km) Turi (15.5 km) Wêch Kārēz (15.8 km) Sayyidān (15.8 km)

Online Dating

Baghul Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Baghul Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Baghul Ghar, Afghanistan