-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Baghban

Map of Baghban Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bāghbān

Baghban

Welcome to the Baghban google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bāghbān. See Baghban photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bāghbān area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Baghban
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.22722/66.69111
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:34
  • Sunrise: 07:04
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Baghban
  •  
Places near Baghban

Online Dating

Baghban Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Baghban, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Baghban, Afghanistan