-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Baghak-e Ghar

Map of Baghak-e Ghar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Baghak-e Ghar,Baghake,Bāghak-e Ghar,باغک غر, Bāghak-e Ghar

Baghak-e Ghar

Welcome to the Baghak-e Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bāghak-e Ghar. See Baghak-e Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bāghak-e Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Baghak-e Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.07654/66.11074
  • Altitude: 2482 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:36
  • Sunrise: 05:10
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Baghak-e Ghar
  •  
Places near Baghak-e Ghar

Online Dating

Baghak-e Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Baghak-e Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Baghak-e Ghar, Afghanistan