-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Badamistan Koh

Map of Badamistan Koh Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Badamestan Koh,Badamestan Kuh,Badamistan Koh,Bādāmestān Kūh,Bādāmistān Kōh,Bāḏāmestān Koh,بادامستان کوه, Bādāmistān Kōh

Badamistan Koh

Welcome to the Badamistan Koh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bādāmistān Kōh. See Badamistan Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bādāmistān Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Badamistan Koh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.01415/65.8431
  • Altitude: 2516 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:39
  • Sunrise: 07:06
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Badamistan Koh
  •  
Places near Badamistan Koh

Online Dating

Badamistan Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Badamistan Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Badamistan Koh, Afghanistan