Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Awrang

Map of Awrang Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Aurang,Awrang,اورنگ, Awrang


Welcome to the Awrang google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Awrang. See Awrang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Awrang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Awrang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:02
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Awrang
Places near Awrang

Online Dating

Awrang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Awrang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Awrang, Afghanistan