-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Avi

Map of Avi Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Avi,Awi,Āwi,Āwī,آوی, Avi

Avi

Welcome to the Avi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Avi. See Avi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Avi area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Avi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.92316/66.01568
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:05
  • Sunrise: 05:52
  • Sunset: 18:05
Wiki articles near Avi
  •  
Places near Avi

Online Dating

Avi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Avi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Avi, Afghanistan