Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Asparah Ghar

Map of Asparah Ghar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Aspara Ghar,Asparah Ghar,Gory Asparagar,Āsparah Ghar,Āspaṟa Ghaṟ,Āspaṟah Ghar,آسپره غر, Āsparah Ghar

Asparah Ghar

Welcome to the Asparah Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āsparah Ghar. See Asparah Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āsparah Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Asparah Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2332 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:00
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Asparah Ghar
Places near Asparah Ghar

Online Dating

Asparah Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Asparah Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Asparah Ghar, Afghanistan