-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Arghor

Map of Arghor Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Arghor,Arghowr,Arghōr,Aṟghōṟ,ارغور, Arghōr

Arghor

Welcome to the Arghor google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Arghōr. See Arghor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Arghōr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Arghor
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.06099/65.87178
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:30
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 18:04
Wiki articles near Arghor
  •  
Places near Arghor

Online Dating

Arghor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Arghor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Arghor, Afghanistan