Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Archah Ghar

Map of Archah Ghar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Arca Ghar,Archah Ghar,Aṟca Ghaṟ,Gory Archagar,kwh archh,Ārchah Ghar,آرچه غر,كوهٔ ارچه, Ārchah Ghar

Archah Ghar

Welcome to the Archah Ghar google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ārchah Ghar. See Archah Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ārchah Ghar area. This placemark was added 2008-10-30.

Map of Archah Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:27
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Archah Ghar
Places near Archah Ghar

Online Dating

Archah Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Archah Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Archah Ghar, Afghanistan