Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Anjijagh

Map of Anjijagh Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Anjijagh,Anjījagh,انججغ, Anjijagh


Welcome to the Anjijagh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Anjijagh. See Anjijagh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Anjijagh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Anjijagh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3319 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:26
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Anjijagh
Places near Anjijagh

Online Dating

Anjijagh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Anjijagh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Anjijagh, Afghanistan