Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Anarak

Map of Anarak Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Anarak,Anārak,انارک, Anārak


Welcome to the Anarak google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Anārak. See Anarak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Anārak area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Anarak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:33
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Anarak
Places near Anarak

Online Dating

Anarak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Anarak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Anarak, Afghanistan