-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Agha Jan

Map of Agha Jan Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Agadzhan,Agha Jan,aghajan,Āghā Jān,آغا جان,آغاجان, Āghā Jān

Agha Jan

Welcome to the Agha Jan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āghā Jān. See Agha Jan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āghā Jān area. This placemark was added 2008-10-30.

Map of Agha Jan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.73568/66.21633
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:56
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 18:20
Wiki articles near Agha Jan
  •  
Places near Agha Jan

Online Dating

Agha Jan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Agha Jan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Agha Jan, Afghanistan