Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Adowzi

Map of Adowzi Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Adowzi,Adozi,Aḏōzi,Lande Awparan,Lānḏē Awpaṟān, Adowzi


Welcome to the Adowzi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Adowzi. See Adowzi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Adowzi area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Adowzi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:08
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Adowzi
Places near Adowzi

Online Dating

Adowzi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Adowzi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Adowzi, Afghanistan