Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Jar-e Abgarm

Map of Jar-e Abgarm Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Abgarm,Jar-e Ābgarm,jr abgrm,جر آبگرم,جرٔ آبگرم, Jar-e Ābgarm

Jar-e Abgarm

Welcome to the Jar-e Abgarm google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Ābgarm. See Jar-e Abgarm photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Ābgarm area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Jar-e Abgarm
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:16
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Jar-e Abgarm
Places near Jar-e Abgarm

Online Dating

Jar-e Abgarm Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Abgarm, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Abgarm, Afghanistan