-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Abburda

Map of Abburda Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ab Bordeh,Ab Burdah,Ab Burdeh,Abburda,Āb Bordeh,Āb Buṟḏah,Āb Būrdeh,Ābbuṟḏa, Abburda

Abburda

Welcome to the Abburda google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Abburda. See Abburda photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Abburda area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Abburda
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.61/65.78
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:35
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Abburda
  •  
Places near Abburda
Abburda (0 km) Ḩājīānō Kêlay (1.6 km) Muḩammad Ḩusaīn Jān Kêlay (1.6 km) Bārīkzaī (1.7 km) Ḩājī Ismā‘īl Kêlay (1.9 km) Ḩarām Shāh (2.1 km) Yak Lingah (2.3 km) Bābur Kêlay (2.3 km) Khākrēz (2.9 km) Bēdār Kārēz (3.1 km) Gāw Margīān (3.3 km) Safēd Khār-e Gharbī (3.3 km) Garnī (3.5 km) Hindūgak Kārēz (3.5 km) Siyāh Chow (3.6 km) Spīn Kēchah Sharqī (3.6 km) Qanāt-e Jūngay (3.7 km) Maḩmūd Kārēz (3.8 km)

Online Dating

Abburda Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Abburda, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Abburda, Afghanistan