Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Anarak Ghar

Map of Anarak Ghar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Anarak Ghar,Anārak Ghar,Gory Anarakgar,anark ghr,انارك غر,انارک غر,انرک غر, Anarak Ghar

Anarak Ghar

Welcome to the Anarak Ghar google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Anarak Ghar. See Anarak Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Anarak Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Anarak Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:45
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Anarak Ghar
Places near Anarak Ghar

Online Dating

Anarak Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Anarak Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Anarak Ghar, Afghanistan