Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Zharah Ghar

Map of Zharah Ghar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Zharagar,Zara Ghar,Zarah Ghar,Zharah Ghar,Zhaṟah Ghar,zhrh ghr,Žara Ghar,Žarah Ghar,ژره غر,ژړه غر, Zhaṟah Ghar

Zharah Ghar

Welcome to the Zharah Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zhaṟah Ghar. See Zharah Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zhaṟah Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Zharah Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2023 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:00
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Zharah Ghar
Places near Zharah Ghar

Online Dating

Zharah Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Zharah Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zharah Ghar, Afghanistan