Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Gumbad Kelay

Map of Gumbad Kelay Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gonbad Kalay,Gumbad Kalay,Gumbad Kelay,Gumbad Kêlay,Gumbadkalay,Gumbaḏ Kalay,gnbd kly,گمبد کلی,گنبد كلی, Gumbad Kêlay

Gumbad Kelay

Welcome to the Gumbad Kelay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gumbad Kêlay. See Gumbad Kelay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gumbad Kêlay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Gumbad Kelay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:44
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Gumbad Kelay
Places near Gumbad Kelay

Online Dating

Gumbad Kelay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gumbad Kelay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gumbad Kelay, Afghanistan