Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Du Shinah

Map of Du Shinah Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Du Shinah,Dushina,Dushineh,Dusina,Dū Shīnah,Dūshīneh,Dūšina,dwshynh,دو شینیه,دوشينه, Dū Shīnah

Du Shinah

Welcome to the Du Shinah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dū Shīnah. See Du Shinah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dū Shīnah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Du Shinah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:03
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Du Shinah
Places near Du Shinah

Online Dating

Du Shinah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Du Shinah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Du Shinah, Afghanistan