Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Sar Poshan

Map of Sar Poshan Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar Poshan,Sar Pōshān,Sarposan,Sarposhan,Sarpošān,Sarpushan,Sarpūshān,srpwshan,سر پوشان,سرپوشان, Sar Pōshān

Sar Poshan

Welcome to the Sar Poshan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar Pōshān. See Sar Poshan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar Pōshān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sar Poshan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:15
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Sar Poshan
Places near Sar Poshan
Sar Pōshān (0 km) Wurjānī (0.7 km) Now Kārēz (0.8 km) Turkman Kêlay (1.4 km) Ghōymatān (1.5 km) `Alāqadārī Nēš (1.8 km) Dê Nārkhēl Kêlay (1.8 km) Chopani (1.9 km) Pitāw Kārēz (1.9 km) Chahār Gumbad (2.2 km) Ghurdang (2.2 km) Qaryah-ye Yakh Chīnah (2.3 km) Barkanday (2.3 km) Kārēz-e Khurd (2.4 km) Qaryah-ye Khurdzaī (2.6 km) Bārīgah (2.9 km) Sayyid Kārēz (3.1 km)

Online Dating

Sar Poshan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar Poshan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar Poshan, Afghanistan