-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Pitaw Karez

Map of Pitaw Karez Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Petaw Karez,Petaw Kariz,Petāw Kārīz,Petāw Kāṟēz,Pitaukarez,Pitaw Karez,Pitāw Kārēz,ptaw karyz,پتاو كاريز,پتاو کارېز, Pitāw Kārēz

Pitaw Karez

Welcome to the Pitaw Karez google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pitāw Kārēz. See Pitaw Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pitāw Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Pitaw Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.43075/65.6735
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:02
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 18:26
Wiki articles near Pitaw Karez
  •  
Places near Pitaw Karez

Online Dating

Pitaw Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pitaw Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pitaw Karez, Afghanistan