-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Chopani

Map of Chopani Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chopani,Chupani,Chōpānī,Chūpānī,Copani,Čopāni,چوپانی, Chopani

Chopani

Welcome to the Chopani google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chopani. See Chopani photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chopani area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Chopani
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.42592/65.67109
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:11
  • Sunrise: 05:23
  • Sunset: 18:46
Wiki articles near Chopani
  •  
Places near Chopani

Online Dating

Chopani Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chopani, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chopani, Afghanistan