-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Wurjani

Map of Wurjani Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vurdzhani,Wurjani,Wurjānī,ورجانی, Wurjānī

Wurjani

Welcome to the Wurjani google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wurjānī. See Wurjani photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wurjānī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Wurjani
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.42881/65.65005
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:53
  • Sunrise: 05:35
  • Sunset: 18:44
Wiki articles near Wurjani
  •  
Places near Wurjani

Online Dating

Wurjani Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wurjani, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wurjani, Afghanistan