-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Ghoymatan

Map of Ghoymatan Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghowymatan,Ghowymatān,Ghoymatan,Ghōymatān,Goymatan,ghwymtan,غويمتان,غویمتان, Ghōymatān

Ghoymatan

Welcome to the Ghoymatan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghōymatān. See Ghoymatan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghōymatān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Ghoymatan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.4213/65.65639
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:54
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 18:04
Wiki articles near Ghoymatan
  •  
Places near Ghoymatan
Ghōymatān (0 km) Chahār Gumbad (0.8 km) Barkanday (0.8 km) Turkman Kêlay (0.9 km) Kārēz-e Khurd (1 km) Wurjānī (1 km) Ghurdang (1.2 km) Bārīgah (1.4 km) Chopani (1.5 km) Sar Pōshān (1.5 km) Qaryah-ye Khurdzaī (1.7 km) Sayyid Kārēz (1.8 km) Now Kārēz (1.9 km) `Alāqadārī Nēš (1.9 km) Pitāw Kārēz (1.9 km) Dê Nārkhēl Kêlay (2.4 km) Qaryah-ye Yakh Chīnah (3.4 km)

Online Dating

Ghoymatan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ghoymatan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghoymatan, Afghanistan