Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Ghurdang

Map of Ghurdang Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghurdang,Gurdana,غردنگ, Ghurdang


Welcome to the Ghurdang google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghurdang. See Ghurdang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghurdang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Ghurdang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:34
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Ghurdang
Places near Ghurdang

Online Dating

Ghurdang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghurdang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghurdang, Afghanistan