Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Barkanday

Map of Barkanday Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Barkanday,brkndy,بركندی,برکندی, Barkanday


Welcome to the Barkanday google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Barkanday. See Barkanday photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Barkanday area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Barkanday
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:59
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Barkanday
Places near Barkanday
Barkanday (0 km) Chahār Gumbad (0.4 km) Bārīgah (0.6 km) Kārēz-e Khurd (0.7 km) Ghōymatān (0.8 km) Sayyid Kārēz (1 km) Ghurdang (1.1 km) Turkman Kêlay (1.5 km) Wurjānī (1.8 km) Qaryah-ye Khurdzaī (1.8 km) Chopani (2 km) `Alāqadārī Nēš (2.3 km) Sar Pōshān (2.3 km) Pitāw Kārēz (2.5 km) Now Kārēz (2.8 km) Dê Nārkhēl Kêlay (2.8 km) Qaryah-ye Yakh Chīnah (4 km)

Online Dating

Barkanday Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Barkanday, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Barkanday, Afghanistan