Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Sayyid Karez

Map of Sayyid Karez Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sayd Karez,Sayyid Karez,Sayyid Kārēz,Sayḏ Kāṟēz,Seydkarez,Seyyed Kariz,Seyyed Kārīz,syd karyz,سيد كاريز,سید کارېز, Sayyid Kārēz

Sayyid Karez

Welcome to the Sayyid Karez google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sayyid Kārēz. See Sayyid Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sayyid Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sayyid Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:44
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Sayyid Karez
Places near Sayyid Karez

Online Dating

Sayyid Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sayyid Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sayyid Karez, Afghanistan