Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Chahar Gumbad

Map of Chahar Gumbad Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cahar Gumbad,Chahar Gonbad,Chahar Gumbad,Chahār Gonbad,Chahār Gumbad,Chakhargumbad,chhar gnbd,Čahār Gumbad,چهار گمبد,چهار گنبد, Chahār Gumbad

Chahar Gumbad

Welcome to the Chahar Gumbad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chahār Gumbad. See Chahar Gumbad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chahār Gumbad area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Chahar Gumbad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:39
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Chahar Gumbad
Places near Chahar Gumbad

Online Dating

Chahar Gumbad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chahar Gumbad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chahar Gumbad, Afghanistan