Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Shinan Ghundey

Map of Shinan Ghundey Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shinangunday,Shinan Ghundey,Shīnān Ghunḏêy,Shīnān Ghūnḏey,Sinan Ghundey,Šinān Ghunděy,شینان غنډۍ, Shīnān Ghunḏêy

Shinan Ghundey

Welcome to the Shinan Ghundey google satellite map! This hill is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shīnān Ghunḏêy. See Shinan Ghundey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shīnān Ghunḏêy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shinan Ghundey
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1599 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:05
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Shinan Ghundey
Places near Shinan Ghundey

Online Dating

Shinan Ghundey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shinan Ghundey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shinan Ghundey, Afghanistan