Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Nagharey Ghundey

Map of Nagharey Ghundey Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Nagaraygunday,Nagharey Ghundey,Nagharey Ghūnḏey,Naghaṟêy Ghunḏêy,نغړۍ غنډۍ, Naghaṟêy Ghunḏêy

Nagharey Ghundey

Welcome to the Nagharey Ghundey google satellite map! This hill is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Naghaṟêy Ghunḏêy. See Nagharey Ghundey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Naghaṟêy Ghunḏêy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Nagharey Ghundey
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1677 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:44
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Nagharey Ghundey
Places near Nagharey Ghundey
Kand Kêlay (2.4 km) Shōr Āb (2.6 km) Sarāw Kêlay (5.8 km) Pitāw Kārēz (7.9 km) Qaryah-ye Khurdzaī (8.1 km) Chopani (8.2 km) Turkman Kêlay (8.9 km) Now Kārēz (9.1 km) Kārēz-e Khurd (9.2 km) Ghōymatān (9.7 km) Sar Pōshān (9.8 km) Barkanday (9.9 km) Wurjānī (10.1 km) Chahār Gumbad (10.2 km) Bārīgah (10.2 km)

Online Dating

Nagharey Ghundey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nagharey Ghundey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nagharey Ghundey, Afghanistan