Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Saraw Mandeh

Map of Saraw Mandeh Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sarab Mandah,Sarab Mandeh,Saravmandekh,Saraw Mandeh,Sarāb Māndah,Sarāb Māndeh,Sarāw Māndêh,Saṟāw Mānḏeh,سراو مانده, Sarāw Māndêh

Saraw Mandeh

Welcome to the Saraw Mandeh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sarāw Māndêh. See Saraw Mandeh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sarāw Māndêh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Saraw Mandeh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:42
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Saraw Mandeh
Places near Saraw Mandeh

Online Dating

Saraw Mandeh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Saraw Mandeh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Saraw Mandeh, Afghanistan