Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Janjali Baba Ziarat

Map of Janjali Baba Ziarat Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhandzhalibaba-Ziarat,Janjali Baba Ziarat,Janjali Baba Zyarat,Janjāli Bābā Zyāṟat,Janjālī Bābā Zīārat,جنجالی بابا زیارت, Janjālī Bābā Zīārat

Janjali Baba Ziarat

Welcome to the Janjali Baba Ziarat google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Janjālī Bābā Zīārat. See Janjali Baba Ziarat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Janjālī Bābā Zīārat area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Janjali Baba Ziarat
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:04
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Janjali Baba Ziarat
Places near Janjali Baba Ziarat
Sarāw Kêlay (1 km) Shōr Āb (3.3 km) Kand Kêlay (6.8 km) Ghanigay (9 km) Zarnī Kêlay (11.2 km)

Online Dating

Janjali Baba Ziarat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Janjali Baba Ziarat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Janjali Baba Ziarat, Afghanistan