Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Saru Dasht

Map of Saru Dasht Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Saru Dasht,Saru Dast,Saru Dašt,Sarū Das̲h̲t,Saṟu Dasht,Step' Sarudasht,Step’ Sarudasht,سرو دښت, Sarū Das̲h̲t

Saru Dasht

Welcome to the Saru Dasht google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sarū Das̲h̲t. See Saru Dasht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sarū Das̲h̲t area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Saru Dasht
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:10
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Saru Dasht
Places near Saru Dasht

Online Dating

Saru Dasht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Saru Dasht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Saru Dasht, Afghanistan