Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Gardan Gaw Ghundey

Map of Gardan Gaw Ghundey Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gardan Gaw Ghundey,Gardangav Ghundey,Gardangaw Ghundey,Gardangāv Ghūnḏey,Garḏan Gāw Ghunḏêy,Gaṟdangāw Ghūndey,Gora Gardangavgunday,گرډن گاو غنډۍ, Garḏan Gāw Ghunḏêy

Gardan Gaw Ghundey

Welcome to the Gardan Gaw Ghundey google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Garḏan Gāw Ghunḏêy. See Gardan Gaw Ghundey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Garḏan Gāw Ghunḏêy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Gardan Gaw Ghundey
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1842 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:53
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Gardan Gaw Ghundey
Places near Gardan Gaw Ghundey

Online Dating

Gardan Gaw Ghundey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gardan Gaw Ghundey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gardan Gaw Ghundey, Afghanistan