Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Karez Ghundey

Map of Karez Ghundey Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Karezgunday,Karez Ghundey,Kariz Ghundey,Kārēz Ghunḏêy,Kārīz Ghūnḏey,Kāṟēz Ghundey,کارېز غنډۍ, Kārēz Ghunḏêy

Karez Ghundey

Welcome to the Karez Ghundey google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz Ghunḏêy. See Karez Ghundey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz Ghunḏêy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Karez Ghundey
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1817 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:55
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Karez Ghundey
Places near Karez Ghundey

Online Dating

Karez Ghundey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karez Ghundey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez Ghundey, Afghanistan