Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Chahar Palang

Map of Chahar Palang Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Caharbang,Caharpalang,Chahar Palang,Chaharbang,Chahār Palang,Chahārbang,Chakharpalang,Čahārbang,Čahārpalang,چهار پلنگ, Chahār Palang

Chahar Palang

Welcome to the Chahar Palang google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chahār Palang. See Chahar Palang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chahār Palang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Chahar Palang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:48
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Chahar Palang
Places near Chahar Palang

Online Dating

Chahar Palang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chahar Palang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chahar Palang, Afghanistan