-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Rahman Ghar

Map of Rahman Ghar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Rakhmangar,Rahman Ghar,Raḩmān Ghar,رحمان غر, Raḩmān Ghar

Rahman Ghar

Welcome to the Rahman Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Raḩmān Ghar. See Rahman Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Raḩmān Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Rahman Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.37143/65.87115
  • Altitude: 1918 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:00
  • Sunrise: 06:59
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Rahman Ghar
  •  
Places near Rahman Ghar

Online Dating

Rahman Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rahman Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rahman Ghar, Afghanistan