Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Zheri Ghundey

Map of Zheri Ghundey Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Zherigunday,Zeri Ghundey,Zheri Ghundey,Zhēṟi Ghūnḏey,Zhēṟī Ghunḏêy,Žēri Ghunděy,ژېړی غنډۍ, Zhēṟī Ghunḏêy

Zheri Ghundey

Welcome to the Zheri Ghundey google satellite map! This hill is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zhēṟī Ghunḏêy. See Zheri Ghundey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zhēṟī Ghunḏêy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Zheri Ghundey
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1611 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:07
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Zheri Ghundey
Places near Zheri Ghundey

Online Dating

Zheri Ghundey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Zheri Ghundey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zheri Ghundey, Afghanistan