Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Jegah Ghundey

Map of Jegah Ghundey Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Dzhigagunday,Jega Ghundey,Jegah Ghundey,Jegah Ghūnḏey,Jêgah Ghunḏêy,Jěga Ghunděy,جگه غنډۍ, Jêgah Ghunḏêy

Jegah Ghundey

Welcome to the Jegah Ghundey google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jêgah Ghunḏêy. See Jegah Ghundey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jêgah Ghunḏêy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jegah Ghundey
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1784 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:20
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Jegah Ghundey
Places near Jegah Ghundey

Online Dating

Jegah Ghundey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jegah Ghundey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jegah Ghundey, Afghanistan