-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Kotal-e Faj

Map of Kotal-e Faj Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Faj,Kowtal-e Faj,Kowtal-e Fāj,Kōtal-e Fāj,Pereval Fadzh,kwtl faj,كوتلٔ فاج,کوتل فاج, Kōtal-e Fāj

Kotal-e Faj

Welcome to the Kotal-e Faj google satellite map! This pass is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Fāj. See Kotal-e Faj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Fāj area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kotal-e Faj
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.2698/65.51373
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:21
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Faj
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Faj
Naray Kêlay (2.3 km) Shārak (2.9 km) Khadzhi-Alam-Kalay (5.8 km) Shīn Kārēz (6.4 km) Sūraī (7.2 km) Bārakzō (8 km) Bar Kārēz (8.4 km) Sar Āw (9 km) Kōr Balāgh (9 km) Adō Kêlay (9.2 km) Lanḏay (9.4 km) Lōy Kārēz (9.8 km) Tātār (10.1 km) Sunjit (11.1 km) Siyāh Sang (11.3 km) Balāghah (11.6 km) Khadzhiabad (11.9 km) Tātar (12 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Faj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Faj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Faj, Afghanistan