Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Koklak Ghar

Map of Koklak Ghar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Koklakgar,Koklak Ghar,Kowklak Ghar,Kuklak Ghar,Kōklak Ghar,Kūklak Ghar,کوکلک غر, Kōklak Ghar

Koklak Ghar

Welcome to the Koklak Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōklak Ghar. See Koklak Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōklak Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koklak Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2148 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:53
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Koklak Ghar
Places near Koklak Ghar

Online Dating

Koklak Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koklak Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koklak Ghar, Afghanistan