Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Musa Khan Khune

Map of Musa Khan Khune Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Musa Khan Khune,Musa Khan Khuni,Musakhan Khune,Musakhankhune,Mūsá Khān Khūnē,Mūsá Khān Khūnī,Mūsākhān Khūnē,موسى خان خونې, Mūsá Khān Khūnē

Musa Khan Khune

Welcome to the Musa Khan Khune google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mūsá Khān Khūnē. See Musa Khan Khune photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mūsá Khān Khūnē area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Musa Khan Khune
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:23
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Musa Khan Khune
Places near Musa Khan Khune

Online Dating

Musa Khan Khune Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Musa Khan Khune, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Musa Khan Khune, Afghanistan