-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Kandow-e Ghar

Map of Kandow-e Ghar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kandaw Ghar,Kandow-e Ghar,Kanḏaw Ghar,Kanḏow-e Ghar,کنډو غر, Kanḏow-e Ghar

Kandow-e Ghar

Welcome to the Kandow-e Ghar google satellite map! This pass is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kanḏow-e Ghar. See Kandow-e Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kanḏow-e Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kandow-e Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.41524/66.09652
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:05
  • Sunrise: 05:54
  • Sunset: 18:00
Wiki articles near Kandow-e Ghar
  •  
Places near Kandow-e Ghar
Kabarghah Khūnē (2.8 km) Ōr Dū Būlāq (4.2 km) Spīnah Kalā (4.4 km) Surkh Bayd (5.1 km) Sabzil Kêlay (5.5 km) Mārtsā Khūnē (5.5 km) Mūsá Khān Khūnē (6.5 km) Pāyindah Khūnē (6.8 km) La‘l Muḩammad Kōr (7.2 km) Zamtō Kêlay (8.9 km) Tēmur Khūnē (9.2 km) Nādir Khūnē (9.4 km) Sihmāram Khūnē (9.6 km) Majūd Khūnē (10.1 km) Dād Muḩammad Khūnē (10.2 km) Lakhsang (10.5 km) Kaḏālak (10.7 km)

Online Dating

Kandow-e Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kandow-e Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kandow-e Ghar, Afghanistan