Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Chehelgazi Baba

Map of Chehelgazi Baba Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cehelgazi Baba,Chehelgazi Baba,Chehelgāzī Bābā,Chikhil'gazi-Baba,Chikhil’gazi-Baba,Čehelgazī Bābā, Chehelgāzī Bābā

Chehelgazi Baba

Welcome to the Chehelgazi Baba google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chehelgāzī Bābā. See Chehelgazi Baba photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chehelgāzī Bābā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Chehelgazi Baba
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:22
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Chehelgazi Baba
Places near Chehelgazi Baba

Online Dating

Chehelgazi Baba Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chehelgazi Baba, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chehelgazi Baba, Afghanistan