Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Kadah Ghar

Map of Kadah Ghar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kadagar,Kada Ghar,Kadah Ghar,Kaḏa Ghaṟ,Kaḏah Ghar,کده غر, Kadah Ghar

Kadah Ghar

Welcome to the Kadah Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kadah Ghar. See Kadah Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kadah Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kadah Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2226 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:32
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Kadah Ghar
Places near Kadah Ghar

Online Dating

Kadah Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kadah Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kadah Ghar, Afghanistan