Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Yakarah Ghar

Map of Yakarah Ghar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Yakaragar,Yakara Ghar,Yakara Ghaṟ,Yakarah Ghar,Yakaṟah Ghar,یکړه غر, Yakaṟah Ghar

Yakarah Ghar

Welcome to the Yakarah Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Yakaṟah Ghar. See Yakarah Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Yakaṟah Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Yakarah Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2183 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:54
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Yakarah Ghar
Places near Yakarah Ghar

Online Dating

Yakarah Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Yakarah Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Yakarah Ghar, Afghanistan