-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Kotal-e Awi

Map of Kotal-e Awi Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kotali-Avi,Kotal-e Awi,Kotale Awi,Kowtal-e Awi,Kowtal-e Āwi,Kōtal-e Āwī,Kōtale Āwi,kwtl awy,كوتلٔ آوی,کوتل آوی, Kōtal-e Āwī

Kotal-e Awi

Welcome to the Kotal-e Awi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Āwī. See Kotal-e Awi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Āwī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kotal-e Awi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.96496/66.03306
  • Altitude: 2463 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:53
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Awi
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Awi

Online Dating

Kotal-e Awi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Awi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Awi, Afghanistan