Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Gidar Ghundey

Map of Gidar Ghundey Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gidar Ghundey,Gidaṟ Ghūnḏey,Gora Gidargunday,Gīdaṟ Ghunḏêy,تپۀ گدر,گدړ غنډۍ, Gīdaṟ Ghunḏêy

Gidar Ghundey

Welcome to the Gidar Ghundey google satellite map! This hill is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gīdaṟ Ghunḏêy. See Gidar Ghundey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gīdaṟ Ghunḏêy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Gidar Ghundey
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1835 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:17
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Gidar Ghundey
Places near Gidar Ghundey

Online Dating

Gidar Ghundey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gidar Ghundey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gidar Ghundey, Afghanistan