-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Gurjizai

Map of Gurjizai Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gurdzhizay,Gurjiza'i,Gurjizai,Gurjizai Nawah,Gurjiza’i,Gurjīzaī,Gurjīzaī Nāwah,Nawa,Nāwa,grjzy,گرجزی,گرجیزی,گرجیزی ناوه, Gurjīzaī

Gurjizai

Welcome to the Gurjizai google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gurjīzaī. See Gurjizai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gurjīzaī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Gurjizai
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.86597/66.06729
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:22
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 18:25
Wiki articles near Gurjizai
  •  
Places near Gurjizai

Online Dating

Gurjizai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gurjizai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gurjizai, Afghanistan