Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Kow Shah Ghar

Map of Kow Shah Ghar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kaushakhgar,Kawsah Ghar,Kawshah Ghar,Kawshāh Ghar,Kawšāh Ghar,Kow Shah Ghar,Kow Shāh Ghar,kwh kwshah,كوهٔ كوشاه,کو شاه غر, Kow Shāh Ghar

Kow Shah Ghar

Welcome to the Kow Shah Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kow Shāh Ghar. See Kow Shah Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kow Shāh Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kow Shah Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2620 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:48
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Kow Shah Ghar
Places near Kow Shah Ghar

Online Dating

Kow Shah Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kow Shah Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kow Shah Ghar, Afghanistan